Thursday, August 27, 2009

Bob Bryar : Drummer on My Chemical Romance

Bob Bryar,he was born in Chicago, Illinois, December 31, 1979. He is a drummer My Chemical Romance. Into Bryar My Chemical Romance to replace former drummer Matt Pelissier. Drummer of rock band My Chemical Romance, Bob Bryar, filed a lawsuit against his dog trainer over the mysterious death of the drummer’s dog.Daniel Schaffer, the dog trainer, is being accused by Bryar committing breach of contract, fraud and negligence. The dog was returned to Bryar in ashes and did not even know what the cause of death was. Brayer enrolled his dog to Schaffer’s training program that rehabilitate previously abused rescue dogs. Schaffer informed Bryar that some drunk driver hit the truck where the dogs were and Dixie, Bryar’s dog, was one of them.

Friday, August 21, 2009

Mikey Way : Bassist on My Chemical Romance

Mini Biography :
Mikey Way was born Michael James Way, on September 10, 1980 in Newark, New Jersey, where he grew up. He is the younger brother of Gerard Way, (with whom he has a very close relationship, and is also Scottish/Italian, like his brother).Mikey is the bassist of the band My Chemical Romance, and only learned bass in order to play in his brother's band. He dropped out of college for the sole purpose of playing in My Chemical Romance He plays both A Highway 1 Precision Bass, and a Fender Standard Precision Bass.His favorite band is Anthrax, and can often be seen wearing his signature Anthrax shirt. Mikey is a recovering iPod junkie and an iPod battery hoarder.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Frank Iero : Rhythm Guitarist My Chemical Romance Band

Profile :
Full Name: Frank Anthony Thomas Iero Jr
Date of Birth : April 9th, 1977
Place of Birth : Belleville, New Jersey, United States
Genre Music : Alternative rock,Post-hardcore
Occupation : Musician, Guitarist, Singer
Instrument : Guitar,Bass,Vocals
Interesting Facts: At the age of 15 he was held at gun point. His grandmother Elena Lee Rush was the one who taught him how to sing, paint and perform from a young age. Way says "she has taught me everything I know".
Mini Biography :
Frank Anthony Thomas Iero Jr. was born October 31, 1981. He is the rhythm guitarist and backup vocalist of the alternative rock band My Chemical Romance and the vocalist of the hardcore punk band Leathermouth. He was born in Belleville, New Jersey and attended Queen of Peace High School in North ArlingtonHe's married to Lindsay Ann Ballato of Mindless Self Indulgence, tying the knot on September 3rd, 2007.

Ray Toro : Guitarist on My Chemical Romance Band

Mini Biography :
Ray Toro was born on July 15, 1977, in Kearny, NJ, and attended the same high school in Belleville as his future bandmates Gerard and Mikey Way. Sharing a bedroom with his two brothers, Toro was inspired to pick up the guitar after watching one of his older brothers play along to classic rock artists like Led Zeppelin.He is a guitarist in My Chemical Romance.

Monday, August 17, 2009

Gerard Way : Vocalist My Chemical Romance

Profile :
Name : Gerard Way
Date of Birth : April 9, 1977
Place of Birth : Summit, New Jersey, United States
Genre Music : Alternative rock, pop punk, post-hardcore, emo
Occupation : Musician, Comic Book Writer
Instrument : Vocals

Thursday, August 6, 2009

My Chemical Romance : Punk Rock Band Photo Gallery

My Chemical Romance Profile :
Also known as : MCR, My Chem
Origin Jersey : City, New Jersey, USA
Genre : Emo, pop punk
Years active : Since 2001
Label :Reprise, Warner Bros. Eyeball
Associated acts : Pencey Prep, Leathermouth
Members : Gerard Way, Ray Toro, Mikey Way, Frank Iero, Bob Bryar

more pictures for My Chemical Romance :

My Chemical Romance is a British band that is sort of similar to Simple Plan in terms of sensitivity, singers' voice and types of music they play. Another fact that they have in common is that they haven't won any awards yet and they will someday. “Welcome To The Black Parade”, “Teenagers” and “I Don't Love You” are their best-known songs.My Chemical Romance is a Grammy nominated American rock band from Jersey City, New Jersey, formed in 2001. The band consists of lead vocalist Gerard Way, bassist Mikey Way, guitarists Frank Iero and Ray Toro and drummer Bob Bryar. Shortly after forming, the band signed to Eyeball Records and released their debut album I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love in 2002. They signed with Reprise Records the next year and released their major label debut Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge in 2004; the album was a commercial success, selling over one million copies