Thursday, November 19, 2009

Roger Taylor:Profile and Pics

Profile :
Birth Name : Roger Meddows-Taylor
Birth of Date : 26 July 1949
Birth of Place : Dersingham, Norfolk, England
Genre Music : Rock
Occupations : Musician, singer-songwriter, producer
Instruments : Drums, percussion, vocals, guitar, bass, keyboards, synthesiser

Monday, November 9, 2009

Brian May Photo Gallery

Brian May Photo Gallery

Profile :
Full Name : Brian Harold May
Birt of Date : 19 July 1947
Birth of Place : Hampton, London, England
Genres Music : Rock
Occupations : Musician, songwriter, producer, astrophysicist
Instruments : Guitar, banjolele, bass, keyboards, piano, vocals, harp

John Richard Deacon : Bassist for Queen

John Richard Deacon Photo Gallery

Profile :
Full Name : John Richard Deacon
Born: 19-Aug-1951
Birthplace: Leicester, England

Gender: Male
Race or Ethnicity: White
Sexual orientation: Straight
Occupation: Bassist

Nationality: England
Executive summary: Bassist for Queen